INDEPENDIENTE: Mondragón; Juan Carlos Ramírez, Rotchen, Arzeno y Cristian Díaz; Toresani, Cascini, Mancuso (Cristian Gómez) y Garnero (Burruchaga); Guerrero (Reggi) y Calderón.
DT: César Menotti.
BOCA JUNIORS: Abbondancieri; Sergio Castillo, Bermúdez, Samuel y Arruabarrena; Solano, Cagna, Cardoso (Matellán) y Latorre (Riquelme); Caniggia y Guillermo Barros Schelotto (Rosada).
SAN LORENZO: Passet; Montenegro (Rivadero), Córdoba, Luis Fernando y Manusovich; Zapata, Lussenhoff, Basavilbaso (Estévez) y Gorosito (Saric); Biaggio y Acosta.
DT: Alfio Basile.
N.O. BOYS: González; París, Quiroga, Crosa y Fagiani; Trullet (Mateo), Duscher, Villar (Toledo) y Saldaña; Quintana (Vojvoda) y Pavlovich.
DT: Mirko Jozic.
Goles: PT: 28ΓÇÖ Lussenhoff; 31ΓÇÖ Pavlovich; 45ΓÇÖ Luis Fernando.
LANUS: Burela; Serrizuela, Alessandría, Siviero y Mariano Fernández; Fernández Di Alessio, Cravero, Kmet (Clotet) y Más; Raíces y Bartelt (Belloso).
DT: Roberto Mario G├│mez.
GIMNASIA y ESGRIMA (La Plata): Noce (Hernando); Sanguinetti,
San Esteban y Pereyra; Troglio (Aurellio), Larrosa, Cavallo, Yllana y Guglielminpietro; Messera (Kobistyj) y Sosa.
ESTUDIANTES (La Plata): Bossio; Rojas, Leonardo Ramos y Azconzábal; Romagnoli, Hugo Pérez (Quatrocchi), Ledesma, Aguilar y José Luis Villarreal (Galletti); Fúriga y Piersimone (Tagliani).
DT: Patricio Hernández.
PLATENSE: Cancelarich; Váttimos, Bochio, Loyola y Moner; Peinado, Mandrini (Alegre), Lenguita y Hanuch (Jiménez); Godoy y Arbarello (Spontón).
ARGENTINOS JUNIORS: Pontiroli; Marra, Schiavi, Cocca y Garfagnoli; Vespa, Markic y Zermattén (Pablo Rodríguez); Arcamone (Héctor González), Brizuela y Scotto.
DT: Osvaldo Sosa.
VELEZ SARSFIELD: Chilavert; Méndez, Compagnucci, Federico Domínguez y Cardozo; Claudio Husaín, Cordone y Pandolfi (Zárate); Posse, Camps y Darío Husaín (Cubero).
ROSARIO CENTRAL: Sessa; Carbonari, Cappelletti (Daniele) y Gerbaudo; Coudet, Cuberas, Ordoñez, Palma y Ezequiel González (Flores Coronel); Maceratesi (Bustos Montoya) y Armentano.
DT: Miguel A. Russo.
HURACAN: Cristante; Germano, Giuntini, Magnín y Graieb (Cotera); Ferreyra, Morales, Padula (Romay) y Daniel Montenegro; Sixto Peralta (Piaggio) y Barijho.
GIMNASIA (Jujuy): Castellano; Alejandro González (Fernando Casartelli), Barrionuevo, Aguirrez y Piro; Juárez, Astudillo, Iván Castillo (Mencia) y Morales; Carlos Casartelli (Romano) y Mario Lobo.
DT: Néstor Manfredi.
UNION (Santa Fe): Aceval; Donnet, Kesman, Semino y Félix Pereyra; Bourdier (Vera), Mendoza, Cárdenas (Castillo) y Cabrol; José Luis Marzo (Héctor Silva) y Rojas.
DT: Nestor Chabay.
Goles: ST: 18ΓÇÖ Morales; 44ΓÇÖ Mario Lobo.
Juez: Méndez.
Recaudaci├│n: No fue suministrada (3.101 entradas).
COLON (Santa Fe): Leonardo Díaz; Suárez, Medero, Rodríguez Peña y Asencio; Uliambre (Sandoval), Claudio Marini, Gordillo y Cantero (Favre); Torres y Fuertes (Adrián Marini).
DT: Daniel C├│rdoba.
GIMNASIA y TIRO (Salta): Manchado; Mario Jiménez, Plaza, Cuadrado y Diego Cejas; Zurita, Riggio (Miguel Castilla), Barlatay y Guiberguis (Chanetón); Bonnet y Carlos Castilla (Saldaño).
DT: Oscar Garré.
Goles: ST: 13ΓÇÖ Carlos Castilla; 23ΓÇÖ Carlos Castilla.